⚡ Book a grComply demo. FlowChat starts at £0. TiLedger starts at £39 per location — try the TiLedger live demo. See pricing →
grComply TiLedger FlowChat Pricing Partners Resources About Reviews Contact Sign in to grComply Book a grComply demo Sign in to TiLedger TiLedger live demo Sign in to FlowChat
Pricing

Start at £0. Go live today.

FlowChat's Free plan is £0 / $0 — forever, no time limit — 2 agent seats and the web live chat widget. Starter is £25 ($29)/month, Growth is £49 ($59)/month (most popular), and Business is £79 ($99)/month. Priced per workspace with clear seat caps — not per-agent tax.

Free

£0/ mo

$0 · forever · 2 seats

  • Web live chat widget
  • 500 contacts, 200 conversations/mo
  • Pre-chat form, CSAT survey
Start free

Starter

£25/ mo

$29/mo · £240/yr ($278/yr) · 5 seats

  • Email support inbox, CRM basics
  • Remove FlowChat badge
  • Lite email marketing (1,000 sends/mo)
Get started

Business

£79/ mo

$99/mo · £758/yr ($950/yr) · 40 seats

  • SLA policies, custom roles, SAML SSO
  • AI Captain — knowledge-grounded assistant
  • Audit log viewer, 5 Help Center portals
Get a written quote
Quick compare

Free, Starter, Growth, Business

FreeStarterGrowthBusiness
Price (GBP)£0£25/mo£49/mo£79/mo
Price (USD)$0$29/mo$59/mo$99/mo
Agent seats251540
Contacts5005,00025,000100,000
Email support inbox—✓✓✓
WhatsApp / social / SMS——✓✓
Automation rules——✓✓
AI suggestions——✓✓
AI Captain———✓
SLA / SAML / audit———✓

Why these numbers: Intercom and Zendesk TCO explodes at 8–15 seats under per-agent pricing. FlowChat is priced per workspace with clear seat caps — Growth at £49/mo ($59) stays under typical Intercom/Zendesk stacks for a 5–15 agent team, while still including omnichannel, CRM, marketing, and AI. VAT excluded from list prices.

Which plan fits

FlowChat plans by customer type and industry

Each FlowChat plan suits a different size and shape of customer team. Start from the channels your customers use and how many people answer them.

FlowChat plan applicability by customer type and industry vertical
PlanType of customerIndustry verticalsWhat they usually need
Free£0 · 2 seatsSolo founders and small businesses adding live chat to a website for the first time.Start-ups, local service businesses, freelancers and consultants, community and non-profit sites.A web chat widget, pre-chat form and customer satisfaction survey.
Starter£25 per month · 5 seatsSmall teams that answer chat and email in one inbox and keep a basic CRM.Small online shops, clinics and salons, professional services firms, tutoring and training providers.Email support inbox, CRM basics, light email marketing, no FlowChat badge.
Growth£49 per month · 15 seatsSales and support teams working across WhatsApp, Instagram, Messenger and SMS with automation.E-commerce and direct-to-consumer brands, estate agents, travel and hospitality, education providers, B2B sales teams, digital agencies.Omnichannel inbox, automation rules, AI reply suggestions, full email marketing, a Help Center.
Business£79 per month · 40 seatsLarger support and sales operations that need service levels, access control and a knowledge-grounded AI assistant.Fintech and financial services support, healthcare groups, multi-brand retail, SaaS support teams, agencies running several client help centres.SLA policies, custom roles, SAML single sign-on, AI Captain, audit log, up to 5 Help Center portals.
Pricing FAQ

Common questions about FlowChat pricing

Is FlowChat's Free plan actually free forever?

Yes — Free is £0 / $0 with no time limit: 2 agent seats, 500 contacts, 200 conversations/month, and the web live chat widget. No card required.

Can I use WhatsApp on the Starter plan?

No. WhatsApp Cloud API and other social/SMS channels start on Growth (£49/mo, $59/mo), which also unlocks automation rules and AI suggestions.

Is FlowChat priced per seat like Intercom or Zendesk?

No — FlowChat is priced per workspace with clear seat caps, not per agent. See the full breakdown on FlowChat vs CX platforms.

What does Business add over Growth?

SLA policies, custom roles, SAML SSO, an audit log viewer, and AI Captain — a knowledge-grounded assistant beyond Growth's reply suggestions and summarise/rewrite tools.

Are mobile apps included?

Not in these four packages — mobile apps are priced separately and not yet sold in the £0–£79 band.

Which FlowChat plan suits my business?

Free suits solo founders adding live chat to a website. Starter suits small shops, clinics and professional services firms answering chat and email together. Growth suits e-commerce brands, estate agents, travel firms and sales teams working WhatsApp and social channels with automation. Business suits fintech, healthcare and SaaS support operations that need SLAs, single sign-on and a knowledge-grounded AI assistant.

Ready to start free with FlowChat?

Powered by Mutex Systems. Back to FlowChat overview → · FlowChat vs CX platforms →

Get in touch

Talk to us about FlowChat pricing

Tell us about your frameworks and deployment posture — cloud, hybrid, or private on-prem — and we'll route it to the right product specialist.

  • A product specialist replies personally — not a bot
  • No obligation after the first conversation
  • WhatsApp support also available 24/7

By submitting, you agree to be contacted about your enquiry. We respect your privacy.

Prefer to talk it through?

Book a meeting directly

Pick a time that works for you — 30 minutes with a product specialist, no sales script.

Ready to go live with FlowChat?

We respond within one working day — or reach us instantly on WhatsApp.

WhatsApp us